Search
Nominate/Submit Case Studies
Job Board
Corfe Mullen STW (2007)
Bromborough & Birkenhead WwTWs Odour Control (2007)
Callington STW (2007)
Bran Sands ETW & RSTC (2007)
Billingham STW – Final Effluent Transfer (2007)
Cross Hands WwTW (2007)
Alva WwTW (2006)
Thurso WwTW (2006)
Wortley STW (2006)
St Ives Flood Alleviation Scheme (2006)
Towngate CSO (2006)
Slough STW (2006)
Rendlesham STW (2006)
Rhymney Valley Sewer (2006)
Trefor WwTW (2006)
Scottish Water Programme Overview 2003-2006 (2006)
Pitscottie WwTW (2006)
Paulton STW (2006)
Mitchell Laithes STW (2006)
North Down & Ards WwTW – Site Selection (2006)
Monkmoor STW (2006)
North Coast Wastewater Treatment Scheme (2006)
Mogden to Perry Oak Sewer (2006)
Methlick WwTW (2006)
Merthyr Dyfan Wastewater Storage Tank (2006)
Margate & Broadstairs WwT Scheme (2006)
Carrickfergus & Whitehouse WwTWs (2006)
Granish (Aviemore) WwTW (2006)
Buxton STW (2006)
Chew Stoke STW (2006)
Coleshill & Roundhill Incinerator Upgrades (2006)
Glasgow Strategic Drainage Plan (2006)
Lands End STW (2006)
Flag Fen WwTW (2006)
Drum Vacuum Sewerage Scheme (2006)
Evesham STW (2006)
Belfast WwTW – Scrubber Plant (2006)
Wrentham WwTW (2005)
Whittlesey & Chatteris STWs (2005)
Wool STW (2005)
West Bretton WwTW (2005)
Wilmslow WwTW (2005)
Yorkshire Water Incinerator Upgrades Part 3 (2005)
UID Programme (2005)
Warrington North STW (2005)
Tay WwTW (2005)
Totley Brook Flood Alleviation Scheme (2005)
Slapton & Torcross STW (2005)
Trent Vale Pumping Station (2005)
St Helens WwTW (2005)
K3 West (2005)
Stoke UIDs (2005)
Scrayingham Ecological WwTW (2005)
Thornbury-Aust Pipeline & Outfall (2005)
Shaftesbury STW (2005)
Phillipshill WwTW (2005)
Perry Oaks – Iver South Sludge Processing Centre (2005)
Ringstead Sewerage Scheme (2005)
Portglenone WwTW (2005)
Mullion & Lizard STW (2005)
Sewage Pumping Station Programme (2005)
Knostrop WwTW – Innovative Storm Tank Cleaning (2005)
Huxley Green UIDs (2005)
Harlech & Llanbedr WwTWs (2005)
Lochgoilhead WwTW (2005)
Linton Falls Sewage Pumping Station (2005)
Lewes Sewerage Improvement Scheme (2005)
Larne WwTW (2005)
Knostrop Sewer (2005)
Kellington Sewer Repair (2005)
Gowerton WwTW (2005)
Gillingham (Dorset) STW (2005)
Culmore WwTW (2005)
Charmouth STW (2005)
Fenham (Moorside South) DG5 Flood Alleviation Scheme (2005)
Darlington (Victoria Road) CSO (2005)
Faversham Creek CSO Wildlife Protection (2005)
Bridgewater UIDs (2005)
Dunoon WwTW (2005)
Ashford STW (2005)
Ballyclare WwTW (2005)
Bath CSOs (2005)
Wick WwTW (2004)
Worksop STW (2004)
Worksop STW Sludge Dryer (2004)
Upwell & Outwell Vacuum Sewerage System (2004)
Teign Estuary CSOs (2004)
Yorkshire Water UID Programme (2004)
Yorkshire Water Incinerator Upgrades Part 2 (2004)
Yorkshire Water West Area IWO Programme (2004)
Taunton (Ham) STW (2004)
Tamerton Foliot Wastewater Storage (2004)
Skinningrove STW (2004)
K3 West (2004)
Stoke UIDs (2004)
Sludge Dewatering Programme (2004)
Southport WwTW (2004)
Seamer WwTW (2004)
Packington STW (2004)
Kinson, Palmersford & Wimbourne STWs – UV Disinfection (2004)
Nether Stowey STW (2004)
Melbourn WwTW (2004)
Radipole Sewage Pumping Station (2004)
Linwood & Johnstone WwTW (2004)
Leigh WwTW (2004)
Kirklevington STW (2004)
Reading STW (2004)
Heckmondwike CSO (2004)
Gelligaled Solar Powered CSO (2004)
Hartshill WwTW (2004)
Holyhead WwTW (2004)
High Wycombe STW (2004)
Hyndburn WwTW (2004)
Glasgow Strategic Drainage Plan (2004)
K3 East (2004)
Hoddesdon Transfer Scheme (2004)
Five Fords WwTW (2004)
Cardigan Catchment Solution (2004)
Ballynacor WwTW – Sludge Reclying Centre (2004)
Anglian Water Sludge Strategy (2004)
Crofton WwTW (2004)
Atwick WwTW (2004)
Croal UID (2004)
Balby WwTW (2004)
Buxton STW (2004)
Bristol Redland CSO (2004)
Bradford UID Improvement Scheme (2004)
Braystones WwTW (2004)
Crossness STW (2004)
Abbey Mills Pumping Station (2004)
Barnstaple & Bideford CSOs (2004)
Taw Torridge STW (2003)
Urchfont STW (2003)
Dartmouth STW (2003)
Yorkshire Water Incinerator Upgrades Part 1 (2003)
Yorkshire Water West Area CSO Programme (2003)
Rye Meads STW – Upgrade (2003)
Porthcawl CSOs (2003)
Plymouth WWT Scheme (2003)
Poole STW – UV Disinfection & Storm Tanks (2003)
Small STWs Programme (2003)
Skipsea WwTW (2003)
CSO Programme (2003)
Sandown WwTW (2003)
Sculthorpe WwTW (2003)
Otterton STW (2003)
Lytchett Minster STW (2003)
Llangefni WwTW (2003)
Llandudno Sewage Flooding Prevention Scheme (2003)
Llangrannog WwTW (2003)
Lynmouth STW (2003)
Frittenden WwTW (2003)
Harrogate North WwTW (2003)
Munlochy & Avoch STW (2003)
Foord Valley (Folkestone) Flood Alleviation Scheme (2003)
Derby STW (2003)
Cromarty & Gairloch Drainage Schemes (2003)
Cawood, Kellfield & Wistow Sewage Treatment Scheme (2003)
Cumbria & Ribble UV Projects (2003)
Eastwood WwTW (2003)
Esk Valley CSOs (2003)
Calder Vale STW (2003)
Croyde STW (2003)
Chapel en le Frith WwTW (2003)
Crewkerne East STW (2003)
Bath CSOs (2003)
Ballynacor WwTW – Sludge Reclying Centre (2003)
Bexhill & Hastings WwTW (2003)
Bewdley Sewer Diversion – Phase 1A (2003)
Bristol (Avonmouth) STW – CHP (2003)
Barton, Pilling & Ingleton WwTWs (2003)
Ballymena WwTW (2003)
Bristol (Avonmouth) STW – Storm Tanks (2003)
Banbridge WwTW (2003)
Camborne STW (2002)
Bristol WwTW (2002)
Coastal Communities Stormwater Management (2002)
Broughton WwTW (2002)
Avonmouth WwTW (2002)
Aberdeen Nigg STC (2002)
Benbecula STW (2002)
Falmouth CSO Improvements (2002)
Dover & Folkestone WwTW Upgrade (2002)
Cork Main Drainage Scheme (2002)
Flow Measurement at Sewage Treatment Works (2002)
Colwyn Bay CSO Improvement Scheme (2002)
Dublin Strategic Drainage Study (2002)
Cramond Wastewater Improvement Scheme (2002)
Cromer WwTW (2002)
Eastbourne WwTW (2002)
Hornsea & Mappleton UWwTD Schemes (2002)
Meadowhead, Stevenston & Inverclyde STWs (2002)
Kirkwall WwTW (2002)
Holybourne Pumping Station (2002)
Moray Watewater Project (2002)
Hastings WwTW (2002)
Garnswilt WwTW (2002)
Prestatyn & Llanasa WwTW (2002)
Penicuik WwTW (2002)
Stirling WwTW (2002)